header-01

In association with officialkeithduffy.com

logowhiteT Facebook square white small Twitter white small Mail white small

In association with

THE

KEITH DUFFY

EXPERIENCE

inassociationwithOKD GALLERY headermikey
steotributeKDE

To download the tribute wallpaper, click on the picture above. It's a one size fits all design -  If your desktop is bigger than 1024x768, just position the wallpaper in the centre and set the background colour to black.

The Tree of Seasons...

Order a copy of Stephen's novel 'The Tree of Seasons, out now at

branding_logo play

Stephen Gately Official Website

Visit the

Keeping Stephen's memory & legacy alive

NAME:

AKA:

D.O.B:

STARSIGN:

PARENTS:

SIBLINGS:

WIFE:

 

CHILDREN:

 

OTHER CAREER:

ALBUM:

2000   You're My Angel                                    Single

2000   If You'd Only...(Make up Your Mind)   Single

2001   You Could Be My Everything               Single

2001   Meet Me Halfway                                 Album

NAME: Keith Peter Thomas Francis John Duffy

AKA: Duster, Duffy

D.O.B: 1st October 1974

STARSIGN: Libra

PARENTS: Pat & Sean

SIBLINGS: Derek, John

WIFE: Lisa Smith - Married 24th June 1998

CHILDREN: Son; Jordan (Jay) (Born 22nd April 1996)

                   Daughter; Mia (Born 11th March 2000)

OTHER CAREER: Actor

THE FACTS

BZ MUSIC

SOLO MUSIC

THROUGH THE BZ YEARS

MICHAEL GRAHAM

Boyzone songs that have the most connection to

Mikey personally.

Click to view gallery

logowhiteT

Was one in a group of Irish actors who took part in

a documentary on RTE 2. It followed them as they discovered what it takes to make it in Hollywood.

 

Mikey donned skates & lycra for ITV's popular

reality show! He came 6th, leaving in the 9th

week (movie week)

Mikey & Karen tested their knowledge of each

other in the revived gameshow.

His family reached the final round & won nearly

£6,000 for Caudwell Children's Charity.

 

Took part in the gameshow which saw celebrities attempting to sing without being  distracted by

crazy goings-on around them. Mikey's challenge

involved trying to sing dressed in an inflatable suit,

while being pushed around & made to dance!

 

Mikey just missed out on making the final of the

reality series.

2008 -  Hollywood Trials

 

 

 

2010 - Dancing on Ice

 

 

2010 - All Star Mr & Mrs

 

2010 - All Star

           Family Fortunes

 

2011 - Sing if You Can

 

 

 

 

 

2013 - Celebrity Apprentice

 

 

TELEVISION

TATTOOS

Click to enlarge

Michael Christopher Charles Graham

Mikey, Mick

15th August 1972

Leo

Sheila & Billy

Niall, Yvonne, Avril, Cathy, Claire & Debbie

Karen Corradi -

Married 14th August 2004

Daughters; Hannah (Born 30th April 1996) & Sienna (Born 17th March 2006)

Songwriter/Producer, Actor

Meet Me Halfway

mikeypic01 mikeypic02 mikeymusicYMA mikeymusicYCBME mikeymusicIYO mikeymusicMMH mikeytv01 mikeytv02 mikeytv03 mikeytv04

Credit: Amanda30Ronan

Credit: Natalie Barker

Credit: Natalie Barker

mikeytattoostudy

In association with

inassociationwithOKD