header-01

In association with officialkeithduffy.com

logowhiteT Facebook square white small Twitter white small Mail white small

In association with

THE

KEITH DUFFY

EXPERIENCE

inassociationwithOKD GALLERY
headerstephen steopic02 steopic01
steotributeKDE

To download the tribute wallpaper, click on the picture above. It's a one size fits all design -  If your desktop is bigger than 1024x768, just position the wallpaper in the centre and set the background colour to black.

The Tree of Seasons...

Order a copy of Stephen's novel 'The Tree of Seasons, out now at

branding_logo amazon play

Stephen Gately Official Website

Visit the

Keeping Stephen's memory & legacy alive

NAME:

AKA:

D.O.B:

STARSIGN:

PARENTS:

SIBLINGS:

HUSBAND:

         

OTHER CAREER:

ALBUM:

Stephen Patrick David Gately

Steo

17th March 1976 - 10th October 2009

Pisces

Margaret, Martin

Mark, Michelle, Alan, Tony

Andrew Cowles

Married 19th March 2006

Musical Performer, Actor

New Beginning

2000    New Beginning/Bright Eyes    Single

2000    New Beginning                        Album

2001    I Believe                                    Single

2001    Stay                                           Single

NAME: Keith Peter Thomas Francis John Duffy

AKA: Duster, Duffy

D.O.B: 1st October 1974

STARSIGN: Libra

PARENTS: Pat & Sean

SIBLINGS: Derek, John

WIFE: Lisa Smith - Married 24th June 1998

CHILDREN: Son; Jordan (Jay) (Born 22nd April 1996)

                   Daughter; Mia (Born 11th March 2000)

OTHER CAREER: Actor

THE FACTS

BZ MUSIC

SOLO MUSIC

BOOKS

THROUGH THE BZ YEARS

STEPHEN GATELY

Boyzone songs that have the most connection to

Stephen personally.

Click to view gallery

logowhiteT stephenmusicNBs stephenmusicNBa stephenmusicIB stephenmusicS

When Josh, Michael and Beth Lotts catch sight of some mysterious lights one summer's evening, they are drawn into a dense forest near their home where no one dares ever go. What they find there is incredible.

 

The Tree of Seasons is a doorway into another world. There are four kingdoms in this world, each forever stuck in spring, summer, autumn and winter and each with its own ruler. The tree and the world it conceals have existed for hundreds of years and have never been uncovered by anyone, until now.

 

The Lotts find that peace has been shattered in this magical world. One ruler, who bears a remarkable resemblance to their aunt is intent on power at all costs. She causes destruction and suffering that threaten to tear worlds apart. Josh, Michael and Beth have arrived just in time to take part in the battle that the other three kingdoms have to fight in order to survive.

 

The Tree of Seasons is a beautiful story of good and evil and a vividly imagined portrait of a world beyond our own.

StephenTOS01 StephenTOS02

2010 - The Tree of Seasons - Fiction

amazonblk

Stephen was the voice of Blackavar, the rabbit

in CITV's cartoon series. As well as that, his

vocals featured on lead song; Bright Eyes.

 

Made a cameo appearance in the hit comedy.

 

He performed the slice and dice magic trick,

which he learnt in a week. He came 2nd to

Toby Anstis.

 

Stephen was a contestant on series 2. Partnered

by Kristina Lenko; they came eighth, leaving in

week four.

 

Quiz show based on what celebrities learnt

at school.

 

Guest appeared alongside Keith in the

musical series.

 

Presented programmes for the digital channel,

that went behind the scenes of various films, &

interviewed the stars involved.

1999 - Watership Down

 

 

 

2001 - Absolutely Fabulous

 

2006 - All Star Talent Show

 

 

 

2007 - Dancing on Ice

 

 

 

2007 - School's Out

 

 

2008 - Britannia High

 

 

2007-2009 - Film 24

 

steoTV01 steoTV02 steoTV03 steoTV04

Sang the song solo on Boyzone's first arena tour.

Recorded the song for Disney's Hercules movie. It was released alongside Baby Can I Hold You &

reached No. 2 in the UK charts.

Stephen chose to record No Matter What after a

meeting with Andrew Lloyd-Webber. Originally, not meant to be a band song; it went on to become Boyzone's biggest selling single.

Featured on the band's third album; Where We Belong, he also sang it solo on the tour of the same name and the Live By Request, Greatest Hits tour.

steoweb02

TELEVISION

WEBSITES

SGT steotattoostudy

2002/2003    Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat   played Joseph

2004/2005    Chitty Chitty Bang Bang                                              played The Child Catcher

2005              The Play What I Wrote                                                Guest Role

2005              Cinderella (Pantomime)                                              played Dandini

2006              The Wizard of Oz                                                         played the scarecrow

2006              The Rocky Horror Tribute Show

2007              Godspell                                                                       played Jesus

steotheatre01 steotheatre03 steotheatre02 steotheatre04

THEATRE

TATTOOS

Click to enlarge

The last single to feature Stephen's vocals.

The song Boyzone dedicated to Stephen.

In association with

inassociationwithOKD